Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ALS Training

ALS Training?uq=K9LEA9hy
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of training and development services. The company's training and development services provide training, learning and development for creating value, taking responsibility and demonstrating integrity, enabling both employers and employees to avail responsive, versatile and effective service according to their needs.

Formerly Known As
Acorn Learning Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ocean Park House
  • East Tyndall Street
  • Cardiff CF24 5ET
  • Wales

+44 029 0000 0000

ALS Training Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ALS Training‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ALS Training Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ALS Training‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook