Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ATISA

ATISA
1932 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of heating and air conditioning systems. The company's heating and air conditioning systems include commercial and industrial heater, ventilation, furnaces, fan, evaporator coil and air conditioning supplies, enabling its clients to avail safe and reliable equipments according to their requirements.

Website
Formerly Known As
Atisa Aero-Termica Italiana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via F. Gallina, 51
  • Bareggio
  • 20010 Milan
  • Italy

+39 02 000000

ATISA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ATISA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook