Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ferda

Ferda?uq=K9LEA9hy
1984 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of car repair and assembly services. The company engages in repairing and assembling equipment for both car and bodywork with the help of a team of experienced professionals, enabling customers to receive a reliable service and a safe vehicle.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sørlandets Caravanenter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 252
  • 4892 Grimstad
  • Norway

+47 970 00 000

Ferda Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ferda‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ferda Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ferda‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ferda Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rune Røinås Daglig leder

Ferda Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000 000å0 Ferda Chairman 000 0000