Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Diamond Insurance Company (Zimbabwe)

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance products and services. The company's insurance product portfolio includes life insurance, general insurance, casualty insurance and other products, enabling customers to avail reliable services.

Formerly Known As
Pearl General Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 12th Floor Pearl House
  • 61 Samora Machel Avenue, P.O.Box 732
  • Harare, 732
  • Zimbabwe

Diamond Insurance Company (Zimbabwe) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Diamond Insurance Company (Zimbabwe)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Diamond Insurance Company (Zimbabwe) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Diamond Insurance Company (Zimbabwe)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook