Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mahindra Sanyo Special Steel

Mahindra Sanyo Special Steel
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of steel and metal products. The company's steel and metal products include round bars, square bars, bearings and rectangular slabs, enabling its clients to avail wide range of steel and metal products for their production as per their requirement.

Formerly Known As
Navyug Special Steel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 74,Ganesh Apartment, 7th floor, Opposite Sitladevi Temple
  • Lady Jamshedji Road, Mahim (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400016
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000

Mahindra Sanyo Special Steel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mahindra Sanyo Special Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mahindra Sanyo Special Steel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mahindra Sanyo Special Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mahindra Sanyo Special Steel Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sudhir Yagnik Chief Financial Officer
Dilip Pachpande Chief Operating Officer
Yasukazu Unigame Chief Technology Officer
Uday Gupta Managing Director
Taishi Watanabe Chief Marketing Officer