Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

C8 Technologies

C8 Technologies?uq=K9LEA9hy
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Owner and operator of a financial software company intended to offer systematic trading platform. The company's systematic trading platform offers bespoke portfolio services, enabling users to get enhanced returns through quantitative risk management.

Formerly Known As
C8 Technologies Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 1 Knightsbridge Green
  • London SW1X 7QN
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore C8 Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

C8 Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

C8 Technologies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ventura Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

C8 Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mattias Eriksson Executive