Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Paratus Africa

2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Open LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company's telecommunication services include communication, connectivity, carrier, customer, cloud and cluster services, enabling customers to get smooth and hassle free network connectivity.

Formerly Known As
Ae Gams Internet Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Grove Mall of Namibia
  • Ground Floor, Shop 259
  • Windhoek
  • Namibia

+264 000000000

Paratus Africa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Paratus Africa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Paratus Africa Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Paratus Africa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Paratus Africa Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barney Harmse Chief Executive Officer
Stefan Bruin Chief Financial Officer
Schalk Erasmus Chief Operating Officer
John D'Alton Managing Director
Colwyn Rensburg Chief Commercial Officer