Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Compass EdgePoint

Compass EdgePoint?uq=8lCq2teR
2017 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and operator of a data centers. The company delivers, installs, monitors and maintains fully-integrated edge data centers in locations required by its clients.

Formerly Known As
EdgePoint Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1506 Margarita Drive
  • Redlands, CA 92373
  • United States

+1 (510) 000-0000

Compass EdgePoint Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Compass EdgePoint‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Compass EdgePoint Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sharif Fotouh Founder & Chief Executive Officer