Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NEC XON Holdings Proprietary

NEC XON Holdings Proprietary?uq=8lCq2teR
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of system integration, custom information and communication technology and security services. The company's system integration and communication technology services include SDN and NFV services, operations and management, transport network, small cells and cloud carrier services, infrastructure software, display services, broadcasting, smart energy and other related communication technology services.

Formerly Known As
XON Holdings Proprietary, XON Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Network Management Software
Parent Company
NEC Europe
Primary Office
  • 218 Roan Crescent
  • Corporate Park North
  • Midrand, 1682
  • South Africa

+27 011 000 0000

NEC XON Holdings Proprietary Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NEC XON Holdings Proprietary‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NEC XON Holdings Proprietary Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NEC XON Holdings Proprietary‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NEC XON Holdings Proprietary Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charl Coetzee Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer