Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Selmec Equipos Industriales

Selmec Equipos Industriales?uq=2zON1W4M
1941 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of industrial generators intended to achieve savings, guarantee supply and improve the quality of energy. The company's industrial generators from 10 kW to 2,750 kW and other standby energy solutions are offered via a market leading service platform and specialized engineering capabilities, enabling telecom, data center and other mission-critical applications to have operational continuity.

Formerly Known As
Sociedad Electromecánica SA de CV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hegel 721, Polanco V Section
  • Del. Miguel Hidalgo
  • Mexico City, 11560
  • Mexico

+52 01 00 0000 0000

Selmec Equipos Industriales Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Selmec Equipos Industriales‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Selmec Equipos Industriales Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Selmec Equipos Industriales‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Selmec Equipos Industriales Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gabriel Hajj Chief Executive Officer