Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grow Force Australia

1929 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Seller and distributor of fertilizers. The company offers a range of fertilizers including solid granular, crystalline solubles, custom blend formulations, and liquids.

Formerly Known As
General Fertiliser
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • Australia

Grow Force Australia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grow Force Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook