Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elf Leasing

Elf Leasing?uq=8lCq2teR
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of leasing services. The company's leasing services offers goods, machinery, commercial vehicles and medical technology on lease and rent, enabling its clients to get their required material and product for their operations, as and when required.

Formerly Known As
ILS Intelligent Leasing Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hatzper Street 36
  • 45149 Essen
  • Germany

+49 0201 00000000

Elf Leasing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elf Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elf Leasing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elf Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elf Leasing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Oliver Suermann Chief Executive Officer
Uwe Hinnersmann Chief Executive Officer
Benjamin Otto Co-founder
Marius Marschall Bieberstein Co-founder