Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rampart Hydro Services

Rampart Hydro Services?uq=8lCq2teR
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of hydrodemolition services. The company's hydrodemolition services perform concrete removal and surface preparation using specialty ultra-high water pressure equipment, along with vacuum debris removal and cleanup and wastewater treatment and filtration services on infrastructure and other projects, enabling clients to avail enhanced and quick concrete removal or surface cleaning with ultra-high pressure waterjets.

Formerly Known As
Rampart Construction Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Structural Group
Primary Office
  • 530 Moon Clinton Road
  • Coraopolis, PA 15108
  • United States

+1 (412) 000-0000

Rampart Hydro Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rampart Hydro Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rampart Hydro Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Beth Newbold President