Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Deeplink Medical

Deeplink Medical
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.07M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a medical tele-diagnosis platform designed to optimizes medical care for serious burns victims through an innovative and secure way. The company's tele-diagnosis platform and mobile application offer health data exchanges and a robust framework to take in charge including personal data security, diagnosis quality certification and tracking of patient care pathway for health authorities, enabling burn specialist physicians to optimize medical data transfer quality through dedicated and secured tools.

Formerly Known As
Imalink Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 48 Rue Quivogne
  • 69002 Lyon
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deeplink Medical’s full profile, request a free trial.

Deeplink Medical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 07-Mar-2017 $1.07M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Deeplink Medical Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Angelor Capitale Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Deeplink Medical Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hugues Lajoie Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Yves Laugel Chief Technology Officer