Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hamrick School

Hamrick School?uq=WouuG6Ev
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of truck driving training services intended to exceed minimum standards in the best interest of both the students and the community it serves. The company's truck driving training programs are designed to meet the growing need for qualified entry-level truck drivers committed to their future careers and offer hands-on training in a professional environment, enabling students to get quality career training with an emphasis on positive attitude, self-esteem, and professionalism.

Formerly Known As
Hamrick Truck Driving Schoo;
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
FA Optimum
Primary Office
  • 1156 Medina Road
  • Medina, OH 44256
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Hamrick School Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hamrick School‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hamrick School Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Denver Hamrick President, Chief Executive Officer & Director