Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Friesland Huishan Dairy

2015 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of high-quality locally sourced infant milk formula. The company supplies infant formulas and creamers to the manufacturers of infant nutrition and the food industry.

Formerly Known As
China Huishan Dairy Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15/F Shanghai Times Square Office Tower
  • No 93 Huai Hai Zhong Road
  • Shanghai, 200021
  • China

+86 021 0000 0000

Friesland Huishan Dairy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Friesland Huishan Dairy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Friesland Huishan Dairy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Friesland Huishan Dairy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook