Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rockford Career College

Rockford Career College?uq=WouuG6Ev
1862 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of educational services. The company specializes in offering educational services in a small-class environment with the help of a team of qualified and experienced instructors, enabling companies and students to receive a comprehensive range of training services at a reduced cost as well as receive financial aid options.

Formerly Known As
Becker's Business College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1130 South Alpine Road
  • Suite 100
  • Rockford, IL 61108
  • United States

+1 (815) 000-0000

Rockford Career College Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rockford Career College‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rockford Career College Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Gibson President