Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VennPoint Real Estate

VennPoint Real Estate?uq=8lCq2teR
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A real estate investment company in the United States. The company operates as a real estate investment trust building value-added real estate for local communities, focused on the development, redevelopment and acquisition of multi-family, office, industrial, multi-use and medical properties across the country.

Formerly Known As
Trilogy Investments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 401 West Superior Street
  • Suite 200
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States

VennPoint Real Estate Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VennPoint Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VennPoint Real Estate Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VennPoint Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VennPoint Real Estate Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicholas Marietti JD Co-Founder and Principal
Rob Palley Co-Founder and Principal
Eric Becker Co-Founder and Principal