Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Islander Group

The Islander Group?uq=K9LEA9hy
1975 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of books, music, gift and general merchandise products in Hawaii. The company specializes in product distribution across the state enabling manufacturer and retail partners to logistically reach out to the customers at affordable prices.

Formerly Known As
Pacific Trade Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 269 Palii Street
  • Mililani, HI 96789
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

The Islander Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Islander Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Islander Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 01-Feb-2018 0000000000 Logistics
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

The Islander Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 Logistics Kapolei, HI 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

The Islander Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Islander Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Islander Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Swartz Chief Executive Officer
Steven Holmberg President and Chief Operating Officer