Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Premier Restoration Hawaii

Premier Restoration Hawaii
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of restoration and reconstruction services intended to fix the damage done by water, fire, mold and wind. The company provides 24-hour emergency response and reconstruction solutions to any type of damage and fixes everything from broken pipes to fires to floods to storms, offering families, businesses and facilities aiding in unforeseen emergencies and cleaning up the aftermath.

Website
Formerly Known As
Maui Fire & Flood
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 2815 Kaihikapu Street
  • Unit 104
  • Honolulu, HI 96819
  • United States

+1 (808) 000-0000

Premier Restoration Hawaii Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Premier Restoration Hawaii‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Premier Restoration Hawaii Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000000 06-Nov-2017 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Premier Restoration Hawaii Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Mililani, HI 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Premier Restoration Hawaii Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Premier Restoration Hawaii‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Premier Restoration Hawaii Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Eldridge Acting President & Chief Executive Officer
Darryl Nakamoto President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »