Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Roman & Sunstone

Roman & Sunstone?uq=K9LEA9hy
1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer and distributor of fashion jewellery. The company sells a variety of jewellery products, including necklaces, earrings, bracelets, pendants and pins to major department stores in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Roman Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
W.R. Cobb Online
Primary Office
  • 800 Waterman Avenue
  • East Providence, RI 02914
  • United States

Roman & Sunstone Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Roman & Sunstone‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Roman & Sunstone Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 01-Dec-2002 0000000000 0000 Accessories
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »