Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Syneos Health

Syneos Health?uq=WouuG6Ev
2017 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
20K-25K EMPLOYEES
SYNH STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$50.15 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Provider of biopharmaceutical research services. The company's biopharmaceutical research services include clinical research, therapeutic development and other related services, enabling the healthcare sector to use the therapies to treat heart, brain and various other disorders.

Formerly Known As
INC Research, inVentiv Health
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 3201 Beechleaf Court
  • Suite 600
  • Raleigh, NC 27604
  • United States

+1 (919) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Syneos Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

Syneos Health Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$31.70 - $53.55 $5.26B $51.00 -$0.16 553K 103M

Syneos Health Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 8,050,885 7,306,641 3,381,474 3,105,920
Revenue 4,321,327 2,672,064 1,610,596 1,399,239
EBITDA 389,624 130,602 205,122 202,436
Net Income (36,433) (138,469) 112,630 117,047
Total Assets 7,209,693 7,285,867 1,288,507 1,211,219
Total Debt 2,875,852 3,007,724 497,724 501,839
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Syneos Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Syneos Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Syneos Health Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 20-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Syneos Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Syneos Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Syneos Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Syneos Health Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alistair Macdonald Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Meggs Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Gaenzle Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel
Lisa van Capelle Chief Human Resources Officer
Rachel Stahler Chief Information Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Syneos Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 000000000 Syneos Health Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000