Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OddBox

OddBox?uq=8lCq2teR
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$685K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of fruit and veg box delivery service intended to reduce food waste and improves access to high-quality fruits and vegetables. The company's service delivers a weekly box directly to South London's homes and Central London's businesses and are able to buy the produce at a fair discounted price and pass on the discount to their customers and also visits local farms and markets to source seasonal produce that will not be stocked in supermarkets, enabling customer to get fresh produce at discounted price.

Formerly Known As
Tasty Misfits
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Flat 5
  • 155 Endlesham Road
  • London SW12 8JN
  • England
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OddBox’s full profile, request a free trial.

OddBox Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 18-Jul-2018 $685K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

OddBox Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Founder Institute Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

OddBox Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Deepak Ravindran Co-Founder & Director
Emilie Vanpoperinghe Co-Founder & Director