Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Masonicare At Newtown

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a not for profit health care community intended to offer a variety of quality healthcare services. The company's health care facility comprises of assisted living facility, renovated private rooms, talented chefs and a complete compliment of doctors, medical professionals and skilled nursing services, enabling adults avail around-the-clock treatment from experienced and dedicated clinicians.

Formerly Known As
Ashlar at Newtown
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 139 Toddy Hill Road
  • Newtown, CT 06470
  • United States

Masonicare At Newtown Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Masonicare At Newtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Masonicare At Newtown Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Masonicare At Newtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook