Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Scidus

Scidus?uq=K9LEA9hy
1967 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and seller of lumber. The company engages in producing and selling lumber from its sawmill equipped with a furnace that allows it to treat wood thermally and modify it with this technique, enabling producers to receive a reliable product.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dusausoit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Other Forestry
Wood/Hard Products
Parent Company
Mobic
Primary Office
  • Croix-Rouge 3
  • 6740 √Čtalle
  • Belgium

Scidus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Scidus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Scidus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Moutschen Managing Director