Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Xertica

Xertica?uq=K9LEA9hy
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a cloud computing services designed to transform business models, user experience and operational processes. The company's services and Saas based platform helps to have more efficient and faster processes, predict which products or services will have greater acceptance in the market and as a result to align their production, distribution and logistics processes, enabling companies to be more competitive by taking advantage of the opportunities between the physical and the digital.

Website
Formerly Known As
Eforcers, Cloudware 360, Infoanalitica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 350 Rhode Island Street South Building
  • Suite 240
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xertica’s full profile, request a free trial.

Xertica Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Feb-2018 $6.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Platform Creation 01-Nov-2016 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Xertica Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dalus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EMTV Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Endeavor Catalyst Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Xertica Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Antonio Couttolenc Chief Executive Officer
Luis Arbulu Chief Information Officer & Founder
Saúl Chrem Vice President of Marketing
Andres Cifuentes Vice President of Operations

Xertica Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alessandro Paganini Dalus Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Diego Serebrisky Dalus Capital Board Member 000 0000
Rogelio De Los Santos Dalus Capital Board Member 000 0000