Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aspire Defence

Aspire Defence?uq=WouuG6Ev
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction and facilities management services. The company, with support from the government, constructs, builds and manages residential facilities for the settlement of defense personnel in the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Allenby/Connaught Project
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
KBR
Primary Office
  • Aspire Business Centre
  • Ordnance Road
  • Tidworth SP9 7QD
  • England

+44 01980 000000

Aspire Defence Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aspire Defence‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aspire Defence Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aspire Defence‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aspire Defence Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Allan Thomson Chief Executive Officer