HICL Infrastructure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • HICL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 39
  • Share Price
  • $2.21
  • (As of Friday Closing)

HICL Infrastructure General Information

Description

HICL Infrastructure PLC is a closed-ended investment company based in the United Kingdom. The company directs its investments towards infrastructure projects with special emphasis on Public-Private Partnerships companies, Regulated infrastructure, and Demand-based infrastructure companies. Its geographical segments based on its investments are United Kingdom, European Union, and North America.

Contact Information

Website
www.hicl.com
Formerly Known As
HSBC Infrastructure Company, HICL Infrastructure Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 12 Charles II Street
  • London SW1Y 4QU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HICL Infrastructure Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.21 $2.20 $2.12 - $2.46 $4.29B 1.94B 3.52M $0.13

HICL Infrastructure Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 4,331,971 4,391,949 3,728,162 3,644,636
Revenue 260,509 202,015 65,551 381,107
Net Income 256,270 198,230 62,883 374,546
Total Assets 4,042,322 4,056,053 3,511,337 2,608,747
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HICL Infrastructure Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Bane Chairman
To view HICL Infrastructure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HICL Infrastructure Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 HICL Infrastructure Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 HICL Infrastructure Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

HICL Infrastructure Investments & Acquisitions (39)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 19-May-2022 0000000000 Internet Service Providers
0000000 00000 06-Mar-2020 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
00000000000 0 01-Jan-2019 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
00000-000 000 16-Apr-2018 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Helix Holdings 07-Sep-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Capital Markets/Institutions
You’re viewing 5 of 39 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

HICL Infrastructure Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 (0000 12-Mar-2015 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000000000
0000 0000000000000 28-Aug-2012 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0000 0000000000000
Aspire Defence 06-Apr-2006 Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view HICL Infrastructure’s complete exits history, request access »