Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ClosedLoop.ai

ClosedLoop.ai
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.04M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an artificial intelligence platform intended to provide healthcare services. The company's platform provides predictive risk models with accuracy ratings, deploys fast setups with big data and lowers cost with SaaS delivery model, enabling patients to receive proper healthcare services.

Formerly Known As
Deep Health Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 701 Brazos Street
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States

+1 (817) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClosedLoop.ai’s full profile, request a free trial.

ClosedLoop.ai Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 23-Feb-2018 $3.04M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ClosedLoop.ai Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joyance Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

ClosedLoop.ai Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Eye President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dave DeCaprio Executive Officer & Board Member

ClosedLoop.ai Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Eye ClosedLoop.ai President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Dave DeCaprio ClosedLoop.ai Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000