Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gant Travel

Gant Travel
1932 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of corporate travel management services. The company products and services include travel tools, flight status updates, travel arrangements, passports and visas services and travel advisories, enabling business clients to reduce the travel costs and increase the productivity.

Formerly Known As
Drake Travel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 400 West 7th Street, Suite 233
  • Bloomington, IN 47404
  • United States

Gant Travel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gant Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gant Travel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gant Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gant Travel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kurt Mosher Chief Operating Officer
Jenni Murer Chief Information Officer
Patrick Linnihan President
D.G. Elmore JD Chairman

Gant Travel Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0.0. 000000 00 Self Chairman 000 0000