Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lime TV

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of digital media services. The company's digital media services include information and entertainment centered on physical and mental health with a soft focus on organic ingredients, whole foods consumption, mental conditioning through meditation and yoga, enabling the viewers to access a wide range of services for their entertainment.

Website
Formerly Known As
WISDOM Television
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bluefield, WV
  • United States

Lime TV Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lime TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lime TV Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Turner Founder