Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FlexLink Switzerland

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of materials handling and automation services intended to build the structures of the transport systems. The company's materials handling and automation services include development, production, sales and assembly of components and plants, enabling customers to get a range of aluminum profile systems.

Formerly Known As
SSS-Fördertechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Samstagernstrasse 31
  • PO Box 577
  • 8832 Wollerau
  • Switzerland

+41 044 000 00 00

FlexLink Switzerland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FlexLink Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FlexLink Switzerland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Erwin Ochsner Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer