Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MTN Zakhele Futhi

MTN Zakhele Futhi?uq=K9LEA9hy
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Oerator of a holding company created to hold a Broad-Based Black Economic Empowerment (BBBEE) shareholding in the MTN group.

Formerly Known As
BIC B
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, Block D
  • 35 Rivonia Road, Sandton
  • Johannesburg, 2196
  • South Africa

+27 011 000 0000

MTN Zakhele Futhi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MTN Zakhele Futhi‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MTN Zakhele Futhi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MTN Zakhele Futhi‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook