Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wescott Technical Services

Wescott Technical Services
2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of building maintenance services. The company's building maintenance services include asset integrity management, rope access building maintenance and other related services.

Formerly Known As
Total Access Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Wescott Coatings & Training Services
Primary Office
  • Obaidullah Contracting Building
  • Plot No. 597-1151, Bldg. No. 55, Warehouse No. 11, Dubai Investment Park 2, PO Box 283712
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

+971 04 000 0000

Wescott Technical Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wescott Technical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wescott Technical Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Qamar Aakash General Manager