Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ventos de Santo Estevao

2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and operator of renewable energy projects. The company develops and operates several renewable energy projects such as Ventos de Santo Onofre IV, Ventos de Santo Estevão I - V, Ventos de Santo Augusto I, II, VI and VII and VIII, and Ventos de São Virgilio 01, 02, and 03.

Formerly Known As
Ventos de São José Energias Renováveis
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Maracanau
  • Brazil

Ventos de Santo Estevao Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ventos de Santo Estevao‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ventos de Santo Estevao Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ventos de Santo Estevao‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook