Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stylindex

Stylindex?uq=iauh9QUh
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.17M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a visual database of talent intended to help fashion brands and producers find appropriate talent for photoshoots, videos, events and other branded content creation. The company's online platform help producers search talent across all agencies helping talent and production companies get more work, more recognition, and more fans and use automated technology to update agency talent portfolios in real time, enabling fashion brands find the freelance creative talent they need for photoshoots and videos.

Formerly Known As
Kool Paid
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Social Content
Primary Office
  • Truman Brewery
  • 91 Brick Lane
  • London E1 6QL
  • England
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stylindex’s full profile, request a free trial.

Stylindex Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 01-Jan-2018 $1.17M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jul-2017 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $100K $220K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Stylindex Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pembroke Venture Capital Trust Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Entrepreneur First Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seedcamp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Stylindex Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Holly Dunlap Founder & Chief Executive Officer