Dating.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Dating.com General Information

Description

Operator of an online dating platform intended to provide an opportunity to get connected with each other. The company's platform offers international online dating to facilitate exciting and romantic companionship between members all over the world, enabling to find their suitable and desired dates nearby at just a tap.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SOL Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 Anson Road Number 05-17
  • International Plaza
  • Singapore, 079903
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dating.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dating.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dating.com Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandr Sityakov Group Chief Financial Officer
Jev Golinejs Chief Legal Officer
Dmitry Volkov Founder
To view Dating.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dating.com Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Dating.com’s complete board members history, request access »

Dating.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dating.com Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 25-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 0000 Social/Platform Software
Dating Gateways Merger/Acquisition Social/Platform Software
To view Dating.com’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dating.com Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000 Social/Platform Software San Francisco, CA 0000
To view Dating.com’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »