Synergee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Investors
  • 2

Synergee General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based portal intended for management of commercial networks. The company's platform offers real estate management and franchise management software to help retail chains manage their points of sale, enabling managers to track business events in a precise and cost-effective manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AGT, RETAILDRIVE
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1/3 boulevard Charles de Gaulle
  • 92700 Colombes
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synergee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Merger of Equals 10-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Synergee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Synergee Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Dubernais Chief Executive Officer & President
Olivier Rousselle Co-Founder & Head of International Markets
To view Synergee’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Synergee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synergee Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Internet Attitude Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Saffelberg Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Synergee’s complete investors history, request access »

Synergee Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 01-Dec-2016 000000 00 000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 000000000
RetailDrive 01-Dec-2016 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000000000
To view Synergee’s complete acquisitions history, request access »