RetailDrive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

RetailDrive General Information

Description

Provider of a Web-based platform for retail real estate management. The company's Web-based platform provides contract management, performance indicators that give clear view on performance, cost tracking, trends analysis and decision-making support, enabling retailers to optimize their network and minimize costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lego Alto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 94, Gulledelle
  • 1200 Brussels
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RetailDrive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2016 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 08-Nov-2012 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) $533K $533K Completed Startup
To view RetailDrive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RetailDrive Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00
To view RetailDrive’s complete cap table history, request access »

RetailDrive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RetailDrive Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Internet Attitude Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Saffelberg Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RetailDrive’s complete investors history, request access »