eCential Robotics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $122M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

eCential Robotics General Information

Description

Developer of 2D and 3D imaging technologies designed to integrate fluoroscopy, imaging, surgical navigation, and robotics for optimal treatment of multiple indications. The company's technologies provide an integrated operating system with HD imaging and real-time surgical navigation used in mini-invasive orthopedic and trauma surgery, thereby enabling surgeons to perform multiple procedures, reducing x-ray exposure while increasing the safety and accuracy of complex interventions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Surgivisio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
  • Zone Mayencin II, Parc Equation - Building 1
  • 2 avenue de Vignate
  • 38610 Gières
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

eCential Robotics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eCential Robotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 19-Jan-2021 $122M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 26-Mar-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 23-Jun-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 28-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view eCential Robotics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

eCential Robotics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view eCential Robotics’s complete cap table history, request access »

eCential Robotics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of 2D and 3D imaging technologies designed to integrate fluoroscopy, imaging, surgical navigation, and robotic
Diagnostic Equipment
Gières, France
100 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
0000000000 000000000
Charlotte, NC
0000
000000000 - 0000

0000000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
00000000 0000000
Morrisville, NC
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

eCential Robotics Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sonacare Medical Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Morrisville, NC 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Waltham, MA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Irvine, CA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000 000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Tortola, British Virgin Islands 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

eCential Robotics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephane Lavallee Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Member of Strategic committee
Laurence Chabanas Chief Strategy Officer, Managing Director and Board Member
Fabio Bonetti Vice President International Business Development and Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

eCential Robotics Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Fabio Bonetti eCential Robotics Vice President International Business Development and Board Member 000 0000
Guillaume Hemmerle Sigma Gestion Board Member 000 0000
Laurence Chabanas eCential Robotics Chief Strategy Officer, Managing Director and Board Member 000 0000
Marie-Laure Garrigues Bpifrance Board Member 000 0000
Sylvain Fanier Self Board Member 000 0000
To view eCential Robotics’s complete board members history, request access »

eCential Robotics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eCential Robotics Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sigma Gestion PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Med-Innov (Bordeaux) Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation 2030 Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
BizMedTech Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view eCential Robotics’s complete investors history, request access »