Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc General Information

Description

Operator of a healthcare platform offering services in oncology, medical imaging and diagnostics. The company specializes in cancer treatments including radiotherapy, chemotherapy, brachytherapy, haematology and other oncology services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Oncologie and Diagnostic Du Maroc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 7, rue François Villon
  • Casablanca, 20410
  • Morocco
+212 0000-000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohamed Elmandjra Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Rachid Rhiaouche Director, Administration & Director, Finance
F. Benabdennbi Chief Medical Officer
To view Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Alta Semper Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc’s complete board members history, request access »

Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Jul-2019 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 000000000
000000 00 00000000 04-Nov-2015 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Clinique Spécialisée Menara 04-Nov-2015 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 000000000
To view Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc’s complete investments history, request access »

Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Clinique Spécialisée Menara Clinics/Outpatient Services Marrakesh, Morocco 2013
00000000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Oujda, Morocco 0000
000000 00 00000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Casablanca, Morocco 0000
To view Oncologie & Diagnostic Du Maroc’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »