Select Interior Concepts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,850
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SIC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $4.71
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Select Interior Concepts General Information

Description

Select Interior Concepts Inc is a diversified product and service company who acts as an installer and distributor of interior building products in residential interior design services. Through Residential Design Services segment it earns the majority of the revenue and serves national and regional homebuilders by providing an integrated, outsourced solution for the design, consultation, sourcing, distribution and installation needs of their homebuyer customers. While its Architectural Surfaces Group segment imports and distributes natural and engineered stone slabs, as well as tile, through its warehouse locations across the United States. Its slabs include marble, granite, and quartz, for use as a distinctive kitchen and bathroom countertops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trive Capital G&M Blocker
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 400 Galleria Parkway Suite 1760
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Select Interior Concepts Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.71 $4.73 $1.25 - $13.76 $119M 25.4M 187K $0.12

Select Interior Concepts Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 262,403 411,890 336,872
Revenue 574,931 610,373 489,757 352,952
EBITDA 34,479 49,882 30,427 19,551
Net Income (1,486) 6,984 (2,475) (11,346)
Total Assets 404,762 420,275 416,014 320,246
Total Debt 168,427 184,221 182,560 108,508
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Select Interior Concepts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Select Interior Concepts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Select Interior Concepts Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tyrone Johnson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
L.W. Varner Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Dussinger President
Nadeem Moiz Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Deme Christian Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Select Interior Concepts Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 00000 000000 Select Interior Concepts Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Select Interior Concepts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Select Interior Concepts Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Select Interior Concepts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Select Interior Concepts Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 0000 Building Products 000000 0000000
0.0.0. 0000000 000 03-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 0000 Construction and Engineering 000000 0000000
0000000000000 0000 07-Dec-2017 0000000000 Building Products
Residential Design Services 07-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Home Furnishings 000000 0000000
To view Select Interior Concepts’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Select Interior Concepts Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Intown Design Building Products Atlanta, GA 1999
0000000000000 0000 Building Products Austin, TX 0000
00000000000 000000 Home Furnishings Anaheim, CA 0000
To view Select Interior Concepts’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »