Fernarzt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Fernarzt General Information

Description

Operator of a telemedicine platform intended to offer better, patient-oriented care. The company's platform allows doctors to take care of complaints, check information and, depending on the diagnosis, issue a suitable prescription, enabling doctors to improve the efficiency of the health care system through digital solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HFH Venture A
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Application Software
Parent Company
HealthHero
Primary Office
  • Kemp House
  • 160 City Road
  • London EC1V 2NX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fernarzt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 03-Aug-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 29-Mar-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fernarzt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fernarzt Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ahmed Wobi Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Fernarzt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fernarzt Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ahmed Wobi Fernarzt Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fernarzt’s complete board members history, request access »

Fernarzt Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Heartbeat Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IONIQ Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fernarzt’s complete investors history, request access »