New England Propane Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Capitalization
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

New England Propane General Information

Description

Provider of propane supply and delivery services in Bethel, Connecticut. The company's services include residential and commercial delivery, automatic delivery, gas inspections, leak tests and remote task monitoring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenwich Propane
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Energy Traders and Brokers
Primary Office
  • 162 Grassy Plain Street
  • Bethel, CT 06801
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New England Propane Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New England Propane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New England Propane Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Ell Chief Financial Officer
John Barry III Co-Founder
Roy Steinburgh Co-Founder
To view New England Propane’s complete executive team members history, request access »