Arcadia Consumer Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Arcadia Consumer Healthcare General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of over-the-counter (OTC) foot care and specialty cough products. The company develops and produces clinically-proven, over-the-counter foot care products which treats and stops the spread of skin fungus around nails and specialty cold/cough products that are safe for customers with high blood pressure and diabetes, enabling customers to find relief from difficult-to-treat foot fungal and throat infections thus self-treat their everyday problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kramer Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 440 US Highway 2
  • Suite 210
  • Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Arcadia Consumer Healthcare Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arcadia Consumer Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcadia Consumer Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcadia Consumer Healthcare Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike DeBiasi Chief Executive Officer
Sean Mooney Chief Financial Officer
Chinna Chinnakaruppan Chief Operating Officer
Chris Martinovic Chief Customer Officer
Evan Bashoff Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arcadia Consumer Healthcare Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Arcadia Consumer Healthcare Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0'0000 Avista Capital Partners Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Arcadia Consumer Healthcare’s complete board members history, request access »

Arcadia Consumer Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcadia Consumer Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcadia Consumer Healthcare Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 15-Oct-2020 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 0000 0000000
0000000000 (0.0. 0 20-Mar-2020 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000000
Nizoral 21-Jun-2018 Buyout/LBO Pharmaceuticals 0000000 0000000000
To view Arcadia Consumer Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »

Arcadia Consumer Healthcare Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NATURELO Premium Supplements Pharmaceuticals Seattle, WA 2013
0000000 Pharmaceuticals Bridgewater, NJ
To view Arcadia Consumer Healthcare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »