Fútbol Emotion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fútbol Emotion General Information

Description

Retailer of football equipment and accessories. The company offers a comprehensive high-end specialized product portfolio of football equipment through its website and its network of multichannel stores located throughout Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soloporteros
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Internet Retail
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • Calle Turiaso, Núm 27
  • Naves 90-94
  • 50197 Zaragoza
  • Spain
+34 902 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fútbol Emotion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fútbol Emotion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fútbol Emotion Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iván Abad Iglesias Chief Executive Officer
Javier Broto Founder, President & Board Member
Carlos Broto Co-Owner, General Manager and Board Member
To view Fútbol Emotion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fútbol Emotion Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Fútbol Emotion Co-Owner, General Manager and Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Fútbol Emotion Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fútbol Emotion’s complete board members history, request access »

Fútbol Emotion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fútbol Emotion Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fútbol Emotion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial