BnGet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $92.4K
Latest Deal Amount

BnGet General Information

Description

Owner and operator of UK based prize competition company intended to provide luxury holidays. The company's competition features a panel of nine prizes including plane tickets, private travels, hotel accommodation, food and drinks, and the competitions are run through the game Spot-The-Ball, enabling competitors to play an exciting game and win holiday packages.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BnGet Group Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 6 Agar Street
  • London WC2N 4HN
  • England, United Kingdom

BnGet Timeline

2017201820192020
Date FoundedFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BnGet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 02-Sep-2019 $92.4K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view BnGet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BnGet Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 740 $1.215725 $16.42 $16.42 1x $16.42 1.24%
Ordinary 3,235 $1.215725 $34.04 $34.04 1x $34.04 5.43%
To view BnGet’s complete cap table history, request access »

BnGet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of UK based prize competition company intended to provide luxury holidays. The company's competition
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
London, United Kingdom
5 As of 2018
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 00000

0000 00

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BnGet Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00 000 0000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
To view BnGet’s complete competitors history, request access »

BnGet Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodrigue Buisson Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member
Marc Laurin Co-Founder & Board Member
Paul-Hugo Thiboult Co-Founder & Board Member
To view BnGet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BnGet Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Jean-Luc Biache Self Board Member 000 0000
Marc Laurin BnGet Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Marcos Fernández BnGet Board Member 000 0000
Paul-Hugo Thiboult BnGet Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Rodrigue Buisson BnGet Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view BnGet’s complete board members history, request access »

BnGet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial