Manor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Manor General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate brokerage platform intended to help homeowners to sell off their homes easily. The company's platform eliminates appraiser appointments, increases speed to close, reduces cost, and provides tamperproof fraud prevention, enabling users to list, market, and seamlessly sell their homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UpsideDoor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Financial Software
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 13461 Sunrise Valley Drive
  • Suite 140
  • Herndon, VA 20171
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 18-Apr-2018 $1.8M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Manor’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Manor Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Manor’s complete cap table history, request access »

Manor Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bobby Saini Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Raj Ginne Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jason Parikh Chief Financial Officer
Ric Fleisher Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Manor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manor Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ajaipal Virdy Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Center for Innovative Technology Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CIT Group (Europe) Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Duane McKnight Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GSP Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Manor Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 03-May-2019 000000000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software
To view Manor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »