Pair Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Pair General Information

Description

Developer of an augmented reality (AR) visualization platform designed to drive insight from images. The company's visual analytics platform offers a markerless AR platform that gives architects, contractors and interior designers a tool to share and visualize 3D CAD designs using mobile devices, enabling customers to visualize and walk through 3D models.

Contact Information

Website
www.pair3d.com
Formerly Known As
Visidraft, Directive Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3112 63rd Place
  • Cheverly, MD 20785
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 03-May-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 16-May-2016 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 23-Dec-2015 $400K $650K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 12-Feb-2015 $250K $250K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pair’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pair Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an augmented reality (AR) visualization platform designed to drive insight from images. The company's visua
Multimedia and Design Software
Cheverly, MD
6 As of 2016
00000
000000&0 00000

00000 00

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Singapore, Singapore
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pair Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tuple Technologies Accelerator/Incubator Backed Singapore, Singapore 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Pair Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Kemendo Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Taylor Clark Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Andy Hess Chief Scientist
Israel Medina Co-Founder and Vice President of Business Development
Mark Shanks Vice President, Research
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pair Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pair Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Annapolis Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Berg Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Olive Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hivers & Strivers Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »