Joun Life Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Joun Life General Information

Description

Provider of funeral and wedding services in South Korea. The company offers both at-need and pre-need funeral products and focuses on the latest trends and themes for weddings and events, enabling its customers to get access to products and services based on their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joun Funeral Service Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 92 Ace Tower, 19F, Tongil Road
  • Jung-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joun Life Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joun Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Joun Life Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Ho Chul Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Joun Life’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Joun Life Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00 0000 Joun Life Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Joun Life’s complete board members history, request access »

Joun Life Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joun Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial